CasinoJax No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim Instead

Looking for a CasinoJax No Deposit Bonus? The practical route is to use one of the brand’s recurring deposit offers, then work through the stated bonus rules at your own pace. Here’s how the rewards, wagering and account steps fit together.

CasinoJax operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, reference number 8048/JAZ, and uses 128-bit SSL encryption and PGP protocol to protect player data and transactions.

CasinoJax No Deposit Bonus: the closest rewards for a new account

For CasinoJax in Australia, the current promotions described here are deposit-based rather than a no-deposit reward. That means you start by registering, verifying your email and making a qualifying deposit. The minimum deposit to start playing is $20, although individual payment methods can have their own minimums.

The useful part is the range of ways to get extra value from a deposit. There are recurring offers from Monday to Sunday, plus loyalty rewards, weekly tournaments and a monthly lottery. The Welcome Bonus is another alternative, with a four-deposit package reaching $5,000 plus 100 free spins, but the daily offers are easier to understand at a glance.

The simple starting point

Choose an offer with a deposit you already planned to make. Check the qualifying amount, the match percentage and the wagering terms before confirming the deposit.

Daily deposit offers: choose the day and deposit band

CasinoJax runs recurring promotions on most days of the week. Some are match bonuses, while others add free spins. The deposit bands matter, so a small change in your deposit can move you into a different reward tier.

DayQualifying depositReward
Monday$20-$9930% match up to $500
Monday$100 or more75% match up to $500
Tuesday$20 or more30 free spins
Thursday$20-$4925% match
Thursday$50-$9950% match plus 15 free spins
Thursday$100 or more75% match plus 15 free spins
Friday$20 or more50% match plus 30 free spins
Saturday$20-$4910 free spins
Saturday$50-$9925 free spins
Saturday$100 or more50 free spins
Sunday$20-$4925% match
Sunday$50-$9950% match
Sunday$100 or more75% match up to $500

Friday is the one promotion with a named code. Enter the Promo Code FRIDAY when using Jax Match, which gives a 50% match plus 30 free spins from a $20 minimum deposit. For example, a $100 qualifying Friday deposit would create a $50 match, alongside the stated free spins.

How to register, verify your account and claim a deposit reward

Registration is completed online and requires your basic personal and account details. Email verification is required before the account is activated, so use an inbox you can access straight away.

Open the sign-up form

Select “Sign Up” in the upper left-hand menu.

Add your login details

Enter your email, choose a password, select your currency and choose your country. Select “Next”.

Enter your personal details

Add your name, date of birth and mobile number, then select your gender and continue.

Complete the account form

Enter your address, confirm the promotions and age-verification boxes, and add a bonus code where applicable. For Friday’s offer, that code is FRIDAY.

Verify your email

Open the verification link sent to your email address. This activates the account so you can continue.

Once registered, make the qualifying deposit for the promotion you selected. The cashier includes several deposit options, and the minimum to begin playing is $20. KYC verification applies to all players, so keep your account information accurate.

Match the deposit to the offer

A $20 deposit fits the entry level for many promotions, while $100 or more unlocks the higher Monday, Thursday and Sunday match tiers. Read the reward beside the deposit band before you confirm.

Wagering rules: what counts and how the 40× requirement works

The main bonus condition is 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Free spin winnings also carry a 40× wagering requirement. Bonuses have seven days to clear, and the maximum bet while a bonus is active is $10.

Here’s a straightforward example. A $100 Monday deposit qualifies for a 75% match, creating a $75 bonus. A 40× requirement on that bonus means $3,000 in wagering: $75 × 40. The calculation is based on the bonus amount, not the original $100 deposit.

A $100 Friday deposit creates a $50 match. The same calculation would be $50 × 40, or $2,000 in wagering on the bonus amount. Any free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement under the stated bonus terms.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette and poker8%
Blackjack, video poker, baccarat and other card games2%
Jackpot games, live games, craps and dice0%

The contribution percentage changes how quickly different games help meet the requirement. Slots contribute at 100%, while roulette and poker contribute 8%. Blackjack, video poker, baccarat and other card games contribute 2%, and jackpot games, live games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Keep every bonus bet at $10 or less

The $10 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active. The seven-day clearance period also matters, so keep an eye on the time remaining rather than leaving the bonus until the last minute.

The bonus terms state an unlimited maximum cashout. Separate limits still apply to withdrawals and to certain bonus rewards. In particular, if accumulated deposits do not exceed $200, the maximum withdrawal entitlement is 10× that amount.

Loyalty points, tournaments and other ways to earn rewards

The JAX Loyalty Program gives you another route to rewards after you play pokies in real money mode. You earn 1 JAX Point for every $20 wagered on eligible pokies, with progressive jackpots excluded. Points can be exchanged for free spins and real cash bonuses in the JAX Loyalty Store.

LevelJAX PointsReward
15025 free spins
230050 free spins
3700100 free spins
41,500$30
53,000$75
610,000$150
725,000$300
875,000$600
9250,000$750
10500,000$900
11750,000$1,050
121,000,000$1,200
131,350,000$1,350
141,500,000$1,500

For a simple points example, $100 wagered on eligible pokies earns 5 JAX Points. The programme has 14 levels, starting with 25 free spins at Level 1 and reaching a $1,500 reward at Level 14. Loyalty free spins have a maximum win of $100.

Jax Battles are weekly pokies tournaments that run for seven days. You earn 1 tournament point for every $1 wagered on select games, the top 20 players receive prizes, and the top 10 receive cash prizes. Places 11 to 20 receive free spins, with each event offering a prize pool of $400 cash plus 550 free spins.

Jax Lottery runs monthly. Tickets are based on your total deposits during the month, and the monthly prize pool is $2,000. VIP cashback is also available, with the maximum win from VIP cashback set at 10× the bonus amount.

Rewards can keep their limits after wagering

The maximum win from VIP cashback, loyalty bonuses, JAX Loyalty, Jax Battles and Jax Lotto is 10× the bonus amount. That restriction continues after the wagering requirement has been completed.

Deposits, withdrawals and account controls for Australian players

AUD is supported, along with NZD, EUR, USD, CAD, USDT, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC and DOGE. Deposit choices include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, MiFinity, PaysafeCard, Payz, Neteller, Skrill, INSTADEBIT, bank transfer, Rapid Transfer, MuchBetter, Jetonbank, JCB, Interac and cryptocurrency options.

MethodMinimumMaximum
Visa$15$6,000
Mastercard$10$6,000
Neosurf$10$6,000
MiFinity$15$6,000
Dogecoin1 DOGE-
Tether5 USDT-

Withdrawals are available through bank transfer, bank wire, PayAnyBank and cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $100 for every method, including crypto. Crypto withdrawals are generally instant and can occasionally take up to 24 hours, while bank transfer, bank wire and PayAnyBank withdrawals take 3-10 business days to process.

The stated weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000, and there is no win limit. The separate 10× rule for accumulated deposits of $200 or less can still affect the amount you are entitled to withdraw under the bonus terms.

You can also set deposit caps, loss limits and wagering limits in your account. Cooling-off periods and self-exclusion are available when you want a break. These controls are worth setting before you begin, especially when a promotion has a short seven-day clearance period.

No Deposit Bonus FAQs

What is the minimum deposit to start playing at CasinoJax?

The minimum deposit to start playing is $20. Some payment methods have different minimums, such as $10 for Mastercard and Neosurf or $15 for Visa and MiFinity.

What does the Friday CasinoJax promotion include?

Jax Match gives a 50% match plus 30 free spins from a minimum deposit of $20. The Promo Code FRIDAY applies to this offer.

How is the 40× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated against the bonus amount. For example, a $75 bonus requires $3,000 in wagering at 40×. Free spin winnings also carry a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $10 while the bonus is active. Bonuses have seven days to clear.

How do JAX Points work?

You earn 1 JAX Point for every $20 wagered on eligible pokies in real money mode. Progressive jackpots are excluded, and points can be redeemed in the JAX Loyalty Store.

How long do CasinoJax withdrawals take?

Crypto withdrawals are generally instant and can occasionally take up to 24 hours. Bank transfer, bank wire and PayAnyBank withdrawals take 3-10 business days to process.

What withdrawal amount can I request?

The minimum withdrawal is $100 for all methods, including cryptocurrency. The stated weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000, while bonus terms apply a 10× withdrawal entitlement when accumulated deposits do not exceed $200.

Can I use CasinoJax from a mobile device?

Yes. The mobile browser version works with all browsers and supports registration, deposits, withdrawals, bonus activation and game search.